Open Show
March 2018

Rough Collies: Mr T Conway (Alwaycon) - Judges critique
SAC - Ms Carron Jenkins (Rannaleroch)

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST DOG/BEST IN SHOW- KILCHRENAN KELTIC BRIER JW
RESERVE BEST DOG - CAMANNA CLEARWATER


BEST BITCH/RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - TELFORTH LITTLE MIX
RESERVE BEST BITCH/BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - CH CARONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN AT AVONFAIR


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - SHANABURN CLAN CHIEF

PHOTO GALLERY

CATALOGUE (PDF)
photo from mobile phone

Veteran
1st Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing
2nd Shanaburn Fluffy Kisses
3rd Ch Lynmead Lucky Locket at Telforth
Res Avonfair Secret Attraction JW

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Shanaburn Clan Chief BPD/BPIS
2nd Culbrae Red Again

Puppy Dog
1st Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview

Junior Dog
1st Camanna Clearwater RBD
2nd Wilmaranna Out of the Blue for Cathbri

Yearling Dog
1st Rashel Show Time at Alauna

Maiden Dog
1st Shanaburn Clan Chief

Novice Dog
no entries

Graduate Dog (4,2 abs)
1st Meryctin Knight of the Dance
2nd Sea Dreamers One and Only (Imp Nld)

Post Graduate Dog
1st Karafaye Scotch Blend at Thistlewing

Limit Dog
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier JW BD/BIS
2nd Cariadhaf Crazy Dream
3rd Forrestwalk Rocket Man

Open Dog
One entry, absent

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Beldones Fun n Games at Roughrigg BPB
2nd Shanaburn Soft Sweet Kisses

Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st Scottlyme Qkissagram for Avonfair (Imp Bel)
2nd Aldredelie Black Dove

Junior Bitch (5,1)
1st Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart at Kelbewood
2nd Scottlyme Qkissagram for Avonfair (Imp Bel)
3rd Geosamka Simply Oh La La
Res Chantique Love N Kisses

Yearling Bitch
1st Gerian Sunkisses over Corisian JW
2nd Brilyn What's the Difference

Maiden Bitch
1st Shanaburn Soft Sweet Kisses

Novice Bitch
1st Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart at Kelbewood
2nd Scottlyme Qkissagram for Avonfair (Imp Bel)

Graduate Bitch
1st Sea Dreamer's Walking on Sunshine (Imp Nld)
2nd Kilcrenan Zena's Design
3rd Aldredelie Aphrodite
Res Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl

Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st Telforth Little Mix BB/RBIS
2nd Nithview Summer Lovin
3rd Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna

Limit Bitch
1st Lillyway Lovin' You at Nithview
2nd Kilchrenan Keltic Mist JW
3rd Roughrigg Rita Ora
Res Ladnar Sweet Temptation at Alauna

Open Bitch
1st Ch Caronlea Celtic by Design at Avonfair RBB/BVIS
2nd Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk
3rd Riverside Song Bossa Nova Baby Joins Corisian
Res Gloryway Cinderella For Monsolana at Roughrigg (Imp Rus)

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Junior
1st Camanna Clearwater
2nd Wilmaranna Out of the Blue for Cathbri
3rd Beldones Fun n Games at Roughrigg
Res Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview

Graduate
1st Sea Dreamwers One and Only (Imp Nld)
2nd Kilchrenan Zena's Design
3rd Cariadhaf Cookies and Cream for Cambrogan
Res Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl

Open
1st Kilcrenan Keltic Brier JW
2nd Forrestwalk Rocker Man
3rd Ladnar Sweet Temptation at Alauna
Res Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna (IKC)