OPEN SHOW
JUNE 2015
RESULTS

Judges:
Mrs H Brotherton (Alauna) - Judges critique
SAC Mr L Jeffries (Deorwine)
- Judges critique

BB/BIS Ch Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair JW
RBB/RBIS Shanaburn Magical Kisses
BD/BOS Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview
RBD Telforth Tony
BPB/BPIS Apatite Skyes at Yenroc

PHOTO GALLERY HERE

Veteran Dog/Bitch (4,1)
1st Ch Buebezi Ensorcellment at Zolkhan
2nd Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW
3rd Shanaburn Fluffy Kisses

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier BPD

Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Kelmbri Dickensen by Lynmack
2nd Seryphina Edge of the Moon

Junior Dog (3,1)
1st Forrestwalk Rocket Man
2nd Rosschell Running Free at Egalefalls

Yearling Dog (3,0)
1st Telforth Tony RBD
2nd Lynmack Walk All Over You at Roughrigg
3rd I am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amazones

Maiden Dog (2,0)
1st Kelmbri Dickensen by Lynmack
2nd Erjon Ebony Express at Egalefalls

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Kourika Black Jake
2nd Scarletts Ebony Joker

Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Camanna Colour Change at Egalefalls

Post Graduate Dog
1 entry - absent

Limit Dog (2,0)
1st Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview BD/BOS
2nd Shulune Mines a Double

Open Dog (3,1)
1st Starlenga Mungo Jerry
2nd Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Breeze RBPIS
2nd Kilchrenan Keltic Mist
3rd Hailstones for Winter
Res Amalie Lynmead Hi Hannah at Forrestwalk

Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1st Apatite Skyes at Yenroc BPB/BPIS
2nd Chantique Steve Nicks at Starlenga
3rd Lillyway Lovin'you at Nithview

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1st Kourika Klassic Expresso at Soroko
2nd Aldreen Dark Mystique

Yearling Bitch (4,1)
1st Telforth Little Mix
2nd Yenroc Grand Maree
3rd Alanita Winter Jazzmine

Maiden Bitch (3,0)
1st Erjon Ebony Diamond at Egalefalls
2nd Kilchenan Keltic Breeze
3rd Aldreen Dark Mystique

Graduate Bitch
4 entries - all absent

Post Graduate Bitch (4,2)
1st Kourika Koconut Kream
2nd Alanita Gaze Away

Limit Bitch (4,3)
1st Shanaburn Magical Kisses RBB/RBIS

2nd Avonfair Secret Attraction JW
3rd Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk

Open Bitch (4,3)
1st Ch Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair JW BB/BIS
2nd Hana of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga
3rd Yenroc Fleur Di Ecosse

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Junior
1st Chantique Stevie Nicks at Starlenga
2nd Lillyway Lovin'you at Nithview
3rd Apatite Skies at Yenroc
Res Forrestwalk Rocket Man

Graduate
1st I am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amazones
2nd Yenroc Grand Maree
3rd Alanita Winter Jazzmine
Res Lynmack Walk All over you At Roughrigg

Open
1st Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk
2nd Yenroc Fleur Di Ecosse
3rd Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing