CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - OCTOBER 2019

 


Rough Collie Dogs - Mr P Farrell - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr T Iley
- Judges critique

CATALOGUE (PDF)

DCC - BALLAHANNA ALL GUNS BLAZIN
RDCC - JUGBAND BLUES DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND
BCC/BIS - JOPIUM LOVE HEART
RCC/RBIS - HANVALE POLLY SHELBY
BPIS - KOURIKA KING PIN
BVIS - CH HEART OF GOLD DE CABRENYSSET FOR HANVALE


Minor Puppy Dog (4,0)
1st Poker Face Du Clos De Sea-Wind at Wassail (Imp Fra) NAF/TAF
2nd Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
3rd Roughrigg Ra N Bone Man
Res Alanita Monty Jazz Player of Ilionani

Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Kourika King Pin BPD/BPIS
2nd Samhaven Golden Storm

Junior Dog (4,1)
1st Nithview This Is Me
2nd Kourika Knock On Wood
3rd 3rd Samhaven Golden Storm

Maiden Dog (1,0)
1st Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
2nd Starlenga Christian Dior

Graduate (5,2)
1st Oakland Blu Style Du Clos De Sea-Wind at Zolkhan
2nd Norska De Remember Our Love for Starlenaga (Fra Imp)
3rd Samhaven Golden Shadow

Post Graduate Dog (5,0)
1st No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-Wind (Imp Fra)
2nd Culbrae Little Bit of Red
3rd Chantique Lover Boy of Whitecraigs
Res Meryctin Knight of the Dance
VHC Wilmaranna Forever in Blue

Limit Dog (7,0)
1st Ballahanna All Guns Blazin DCC
2nd Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell RDCC
3rd Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp Nld)
Res Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox JW
VHC Think of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun)

Open Dog (9,1)
1st Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-Wind (Imp)
2nd Tiganlea Tone Down
3rd Rus Ch Mensolana Bonjour Paris for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
Res Forrestwalk Rocket Man
VHC Lynmack Walk All Over You at Roughrigg

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st Alanita Constant Shadz o Jaz
2nd Aldreen Illusion in Blue for Didek

Puppy Bitch (5,2)
1st Kourika Kystal Ice BPB
2nd Samhaven Sister Sara with Ballahanna
3rd Cambrogan Blowin a Hoolie

Junior Bitch (4,2)
1st Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch
2nd Kourika Kover Girl

Maiden Bitch
1st Starlenga Thumbilina At Forrestwalk
2nd Tiganlea Twinkling Sapphire At Rannaleroch

Novice Bitch
1st Tiganlea Twinkling Sapphire At Rannaleroch
2nd Thistlewing Octavia

Graduate Bitch ((6,2)
1st Kind of Magic Della Buca Delle Fate at Wassail
2nd Beldones Fun n Games at Roughrigg
3rd Beldones Coco Mademoiselle at Gataj
Res Scottlyme QKissagram for Avonfair

Post Graduate (8,2)
1st Hanvale Polly Shelby RCC
2nd Nasty Girl Du Clos de Sea-Wind at Gataj (Imp Fra)
3rd Tiganlea Sweet Treat
Res Barrencough Golden Charm at Westoak
VHC Nithview Country Bumpkin

Limit Bitch (7,0)
1st Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)
2nd Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
3rd Beldones Baby Think Twice at Starlenga
Res Telforth Little Mix
VHC Thistlewing Harp String

Open Bitch (8,0)
1st Jopium Love Heart BCC/BIS
2nd Tiganlea Fairy Tale
3rd Ch Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale
Res Arklethill Helena
VHC Peblu Gold Desire

Veteran Bitch (1,0)
1st Ch Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra) BVIS